Varsitybeker 2017

Bepalings

DatumTydTeenstandersPlekUitslag
30 Januarie16:45UJ vs NWU-PukUJ-stadion12 – 16
18:30Ikeys vs MadibazIkeys-rugbyvelde8 – 36
18:30Wits vs ShimlasWits-rugbystadion21 – 26
19:00Tuks vs MatiesTuks-rugbystadion13 – 9
6 Februarie15:45Ikeys vs IxiasIkeys-rugbyvelde21 – 12
18:30UJ vs ShimlasUJ-stadion29 – 47
18:30Maties vs WitsDanie Craven-stadion26 – 14
19:00NWU-Puk vs MadibazFanie du Toit-sportvelde37 – 7
13 Februarie16:45Wits vs IxiasWits-rugbystadion39 – 3
18:30Shimlas vs IkeysShimlapark7 – 22
18:30Madibaz vs TuksTuks-rugbystadion16 – 33
19:00Maties vs NWU-PukDanie Craven-stadion31 – 9
20 Febuarie16:45Ixias vs ShimlasSUT-rugbystadion13 – 22
18:30NWU-Puk vs IkeysFanie du Toit-sportvelde20 -15
18:30Maties vs MadibazDanie Craven-stadion35 – 16
19:00UJ vs TuksUJ-stadion18 – 17
27 Februarie16:45Ikeys vs MatiesIkeys-rugbyvelde16 – 47
18:30Tuks vs WitsTuks-rugbystadion25 – 9
18:30Ixias vs UJSUT-stadion20 – 73
19:00Shimlas vs NWU-PukShimlapark35 – 23
6 Maart16:45Tuks vs IxiasTuks-rugbystadion100 – 0
18:30NWU-Puk vs WitsFanie du Toit-sportvelde13 – 22
18:30Madibaz vs UJUJ-stadion28 – 36
19:00Shimlas vs MatiesShimlapark12 – 58
13 Maart16:45Ikeys vs UJIkeys-sportvelde12 – 40
18:30Shimlas vs TuksShimlapark19 – 65
18:30Ixias vs NWU-PukSUT-rugbystadion38 – 43
19:00Wits vs MadibazWits-rugbystadion30 – 20
20 Maart16:45UJ vs WitsUJ-rugbystadion29 – 23
18:30Tuks vs IkeysTuks-rugbystadion51 – 23
18:30Ixias vs MatiesSUT-rugbystadion44 – 73
19:00Madibaz vs ShimlasShimlapark7 – 23
27 Maart16:45NWU-Puk vs TuksFanie du Toit-sportvelde43 – 28
18:30Madibaz vs IxiasSUT-rugbystadion14 – 40
18:30Wits vs IkeysWits-rugbystadion35 – 23
19:00Maties vs UJDanie Craven-stadion65 – 19
3 April16:30Half: Maties vs UJDanie Craven-stadion22 – 14
19:00Half: Tuks vs ShimlasTuks-rugbystadion28 – 21
17April19:00Eindstryd: Tuks vs MatiesTuks-rugbystadion28 – 21

Puntelys

SpanGespeelGewenPte verskilBonuspuntePunte
Tuks87225634
Maties87203634
UJ8527525
Shimlas85-47323
Wits8431521
Pukke84-14319
Madibaz82-46311
Ikeys82-10819
Ixias80-26933